A player's breakeven (BE) is the score they need this round for their price to stay the same. Beat it and they rise; fall short and they drop. The Proj − BE column below is the quickest read on the table — positive means they're projected to make money, negative means they're projected to lose it.
581 players for 2026 Round 27, of which 162 are projected to rise. Page 2 of 12. Prices and breakevens update automatically.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Owned | Price | BE | Proj | Proj − BE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Jake Simpkin | Sea Eagles | HOK | 6.7% | $484k | 46 | 36 | -10 |
| 52 | Adam Doueihi | Wests Tigers | HLF | 6.4% | $737k | 42 | – | – |
| 53 | Mark Nawaqanitawase | Roosters | WFB | 6.2% | $487k | 42 | – | – |
| 54 | Heilum Luki | Cowboys | EDG | 6.2% | $642k | 56 | 49 | -7 |
| 55 | Patrick Carrigan | Broncos | MID | 5.9% | $636k | 57 | 52 | -5 |
| 56 | Dylan Edwards | Panthers | WFB | 5.8% | $550k | 42 | 49 | +7 |
| 57 | Te Maire Martin | Warriors | HLF | 5.1% | $611k | 41 | 51 | +10 |
| 58 | Jeremy Marshall-King | Dolphins | HOK | 4.9% | $541k | 39 | 44 | +5 |
| 59 | Tom Trbojevic | Sea Eagles | WFB | 4.7% | $511k | 43 | 49 | +6 |
| 60 | Dayne Jennings | Rabbitohs | CTR | 4.6% | $236k | 20 | – | – |
| 61 | Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow | Dolphins | WFB | 4.2% | $521k | 64 | 44 | -20 |
| 62 | Thomas Jenkins | Panthers | WFB | 4.1% | $545k | 46 | 45 | -1 |
| 63 | Stephen Crichton | Bulldogs | CTR | 3.8% | $550k | 51 | 45 | -6 |
| 64 | Jamal Fogarty | Sea Eagles | HLF | 3.8% | $584k | 38 | 53 | +15 |
| 65 | Erin Clark | Warriors | MID | 3.6% | $543k | 46 | 44 | -2 |
| 66 | Damien Cook | Dragons | HOK | 3.2% | $402k | 29 | 43 | +14 |
| 67 | Max Plath | Dolphins | HOKMID | 3.2% | $587k | 33 | 48 | +15 |
| 68 | Siua Wong | Roosters | EDG | 3.2% | $610k | 49 | – | – |
| 69 | Isaiya Katoa | Dolphins | HLF | 3.1% | $571k | 45 | 53 | +8 |
| 70 | Zac Hosking | Raiders | EDG | 2.8% | $607k | 50 | – | – |
| 71 | Stefano Utoikamanu | Storm | MID | 2.6% | $682k | 60 | 47 | -13 |
| 72 | Tom Dearden | Cowboys | HLF | 2.5% | $724k | 70 | 55 | -15 |
| 73 | Reuben Garrick | Sea Eagles | WFBCTR | 2.4% | $463k | 23 | 41 | +18 |
| 74 | Oryn Keeley | Storm | EDG | 2.4% | $518k | 39 | 43 | +4 |
| 75 | Dylan Egan | Dragons | EDG | 2.4% | $621k | 43 | 53 | +10 |
| 76 | Robert Toia | Roosters | CTR | 2.3% | $601k | 49 | – | – |
| 77 | Nat Butcher | Roosters | MIDEDG | 2.2% | $599k | 44 | – | – |
| 78 | Briton Nikora | Sharks | EDG | 2.2% | $520k | 41 | 43 | +2 |
| 79 | Valentine Holmes | Dragons | CTR | 2.1% | $500k | 57 | 40 | -17 |
| 80 | Sam Walker | Roosters | HLF | 2.1% | $690k | 68 | – | – |
| 81 | Isaah Yeo | Panthers | MID | 2.1% | $655k | 64 | – | – |
| 82 | David Fifita | Rabbitohs | EDG | 2.0% | $620k | 43 | 47 | +4 |
| 83 | Latrell Siegwalt | Rabbitohs | CTRWFB | 1.8% | $489k | 42 | – | – |
| 84 | Sunia Turuva | Wests Tigers | CTRWFB | 1.7% | $274k | 25 | – | – |
| 85 | Jayden Sullivan | Rabbitohs | HLF | 1.5% | $309k | -8 | 45 | +53 |
| 86 | William Craig | Wests Tigers | WFB | 1.5% | $230k | 18 | – | – |
| 87 | Latrell Mitchell | Rabbitohs | WFBCTR | 1.4% | $829k | 117 | 65 | -52 |
| 88 | Reece Robson | Roosters | HOK | 1.4% | $580k | 36 | – | – |
| 89 | Jack Cogger | Panthers | HLF | 1.3% | $328k | 33 | – | – |
| 90 | Antonio Verhoeven | Broncos | CTRWFB | 1.3% | $230k | 14 | – | – |
| 91 | Jahream Bula | Wests Tigers | WFB | 1.1% | $391k | 26 | 37 | +11 |
| 92 | Billy Smith | Roosters | CTR | 1.1% | $586k | 56 | – | – |
| 93 | Gehamat Shibasaki | Broncos | CTR | 1.0% | $273k | 36 | – | – |
| 94 | Zac Laybutt | Cowboys | WFBCTR | 1.0% | $249k | 18 | – | – |
| 95 | Phoenix Crossland | Knights | HOK | 0.9% | $525k | 51 | – | – |
| 96 | Kaeo Weekes | Raiders | WFB | 0.9% | $513k | 36 | 42 | +6 |
| 97 | Ethan Sanders | Raiders | HLF | 0.9% | $625k | 63 | – | – |
| 98 | Corey Horsburgh | Raiders | MID | 0.9% | $628k | 57 | – | – |
| 99 | Kotoni Staggs | Broncos | CTR | 0.8% | $370k | 37 | 37 | 0 |
| 100 | Luke Metcalf | Warriors | HLF | 0.8% | $550k | 56 | – | – |
Price is what the player costs right now. BE is his breakeven — the score he needs this round for that price to stand still. Proj is our projected score for the round, and Proj − BE is the difference between the two. That last column is the one to scan: positive means he's projected to clear his breakeven and rise, negative means he's projected to fall short and drop. Owned is the share of the top 1,000 squads holding him, so you can tell a popular hold from a genuine point of difference.
A breakeven below zero means the player rises even if he scores nothing at all. It happens after a run of scores well above his price, while the market catches up. Those players are usually the safest holds on the table — though a negative breakeven says nothing about whether he'll keep scoring, only about what his price does next.
A breakeven is calculated from recent scoring, so it shifts as each round's results land and old games drop out of the window. A player can go from comfortably clearing his breakeven to badly missing it in a fortnight without his form changing much — the bar itself moved. That's why this page is worth checking against the round you're actually trading in rather than trusting a figure from last week.
Breakevens tell you about price, not points. A player with a terrible breakeven may still be the right captain this week, and a cheap player about to rise may still be the wrong one to field. Read this table alongside Player Finder for form and fixtures, and Price Movers for what has already changed. For the mechanics behind the number, see the guide to what a breakeven is.
Looking for more? See full player stats, price movers, or Player Finder to filter on any stat.